?

Log in

No account? Create an account
나를 봐- [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
zwr002

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

aaaaaaaaah wasting time- it's like highschool all over again. :D [Sep. 23rd, 2008|12:04 am]
zwr002
( ) crashed a friend's car
( ) stolen a car
(x) been in love - i think so.
( ) been dumped
( ) been fired -good thing.
( ) been in a fist fight - nah..
( ) snuck out of my parent's house - mommy's a light sleeper...
(x) had feelings for someone who didn't have them back - who haven't...?
( ) made out with a stranger - nope.
( ) gone on a blind date - nope.
( ) had a crush on a teacher/"instructor" - surprisily, i can't think anyone. maybe i did?
(x) been to Europe - fun.
(x) skipped school - double fun.
(x) seen someone die - heheh this isn't fun.
(x) been to Canada - for two seconds.. if that counts...
( ) been to MeXico
(x) been on a plane - ...
( ) seen the Rocky Horror Picture Show - what is this?
() thrown up in a bar - nah
() purposely set a part of myself on fire - i hope not..
(x) eaten Sushi
(x) been snowboarding - ugh. i want to again.. TAT
( ) met someone in person from the internet - don't think so.
( ) been moshing at a concert
(x) taken painkillers
(x) love someone or miss someone right now - always.
(x) laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by - lovely.
(x) made a snow angel - heheh
(ㅌ) had a tea party - luv is~♡
( ) flown a kite - not really.
(x) built a sand castle
(x) gone puddle jumping - fun.
(x) played dress up - heheh. i think so...?
(x) jumped into a pile of leaves - nothing crazy
(x) gone sledding
(x) cheated while playing a game - if rushing is cheating...?
(x) been lonely - HUMAN ARE BORN ALONE!! and we all cry about it. i know.
(x) fallen asleep at work/school ...
( ) used a fake id - no need
(x) watched the sun set -
(x) felt an earthquake
(x) touched a snake
(x) slept beneath the stars - fun
(x) been tickled -
(x) been misunderstood - happens.
( ) petted a reindeer/goat - i feel like i should say yes.. but i don't remember.
( ) won a contest
(x) ran a red light -didn't do it on purpose...
( ) been suspended from school
( ) been in a car accident - small ones, but nothing big.
( ) had braces
(x) felt like an outcast - happens.
( ) eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night.
(x) had deja vu
(x) hated the way you look - who doesn't?
(x) witnessed a crime
(x) questioned your heart - all the time.
( ) been obsessed with post-it notes - what?
(x) squished barefoot through the mud
(x) been lost - right now
(x) been to the opposite side of the country - yeah. i miss my family...
(x) swam in the ocean - yeahh.
(x) felt like dying - yeah. not fun. don't do that.
(x) cried yourself to sleep
(x) played cops and robbers -when i was a kid.
( ) recently colored with crayons/colored pencils/markers
(x) sung karaoke - *-_-*
(x) paid for a meal with only coins - i guess.
(x) done something you told yourself you wouldn't - yes.
(x) made prank phone calls when you were younger - heheheh.. fun.
( ) laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x) caught a snowflake on your tongue - yep.
(x) danced in the rain - yep.
(x) written a letter to Santa Claus
( ) been kissed under the mistletoe
(x) watched the sun rise with someone you care about - everytime.
(x) blown bubbles
(x) made a bonfire on the beach - yep.
( ) crashed a party -
(x) gone rollerskating -
(x) had a wish come true - i think so. many of them. :D
( ) worn pearls - never a real one.
( ) jumped off a bridge -
( ) screamed penis in public - don't have reason to..?
( ) ate dog/cat food -
(x) told a complete stranger you loved them. -it happens. just words. heheh
( ) kissed a mirror
(x) sang in the shower - yeah
(x) have a little black dress -and i look good in it. ;)
( ) had a dream that you married someone - nope.
(x) glued your hand to something - yep.
( ) got your tongue stuck to a flag pole - nope.
( ) kissed a fish - no
(x) worn the opposite sex's clothes - ...yes.. and i liked it.
( ) been a cheerleader
(x) sat on a roof top - this is scary.
(x) screamed at the top of your lungs - yep. oh hershy park...
( ) done a one-handed cartwheel
(x) talked on the phone for more than 2 hours - easy!
(x) stayed up all night - yep.
( ) didn't take a shower for a week - not yet.
(x) picked and ate an apple right off the tree - yep.
(x) climbed a tree - yep.
( ) had a tree house - :(
(x) are scared to watch scary movies but watch them anyways - ...ugh.
(x) believe in ghosts
( ) have more than 30 pairs of shoes - no...
( ) worn a really ugly outfit to school just to see what others say (girl questions much?) - don't think so.
( ) gone streaking - i saw people do it?
( ) played ding-dong-ditch - what is this?
( ) played chicken - hm..?
(x) been pushed into a pool/lake with all your clothes on - my moneys were all wet... :( but it was fun. :)
(x) been told you're beautiful by a complete stranger - actually, he WHISPERED in my ear. it was one of the most creepiest thing ever happened to me.
(x) broken a bone - cracking counts?
(x) been easily amused - dear boy...
( ) caught a fish then ate it - don't think so.
( ) caught a butterfly - no, i don't want their wings to get hurt.
(x) laughed so hard you cried -w/ my sis&bro&jim. this happens a lot.
( ) cried so hard you laughed -not yet..?
( ) mooned/flashed someone
( ) had someone moon/flash you
(x) cheated on a test - yeah...
(x) have a Britney Spears CD - whyyyyyyy.
(x) forgotten someone's name - too many times... :(
(x) slept naked - actually this is fun...
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 4th, 2006|06:48 pm]
zwr002
wooow. weirdest thing ever. :) i hope livejournal server never goes down. I don't wanna lose all my writing, though they are all terrible.
it's odd how i use to write a lot, but then i just stopped. weird. maybe it's college that's getting me. but i'm gonna try to write more from now on.

everything's slowing down a little, but i'm sure my final week's going to be hell. if i do have to drop math, then i'll be done on tuesday which will be nice, but i really really really really really hope i don't have to drop math. (though it seems pretty hopeless.) what else is going on... i wish i have more thing to write about, but pretty much, for now, my life is boring. VERY boring. cause i'm too busy with school work. i always learn my lesson in hard way, cause i don't know how to learn it in easy way. so i'm gonna stick with 21 credit for now, and think about doing less next semester. ...if i change major, that might have to change to, but for now, i'll just think that way.

i gotta go study... physics, math, lir, math, what else. econ. oh. econ. damn econ. gotta do project too...

one month is good, but not enough!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2005|06:37 pm]
zwr002
hah. i guess people don't do these time consuming survay anymore... i just got bored today and checking out the lj.
Stuff I've done
() crashed a friend's car
() stolen a car
(sssh) been in love
() been dumped
() been fired
(x) been in a fist fight
() snuck out of my parent's house
(x) had feelings for someone who didn't have them back
() made out with a stranger
() gone on a blind date
() had a crush on a teacher/"instructor"
(x) been to Europe
(x) skipped school
(x) seen someone die
( x) been to Canada
( ) been to MeXico
(x) been on a plane
( ) seen the Rocky Horror Picture Show
() thrown up in a bar
() purposely set a part of myself on fire
(x ) eaten Sushi
(x) been snowboarding
( ) met someone in person from the internet
() been moshing at a concert
(x) taken painkillers
(x) love someone or miss someone right now
(x) laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by
(x) made a snow angel
(x ) had a tea party
() flown a kite
(x) built a sand castle
(x) gone puddle jumping
(x) played dress up
(x) jumped into a pile of leaves
(x) gone sledding
(x) cheated while playing a game
(x) been lonely
(x) fallen asleep at work/school
() used a fake id
(x) watched the sun set
() felt an earthquake
(x) touched a snake
(x) slept beneath the stars
(x) been tickled ....nooo
(x) been misunderstood
(x ) petted a reindeer/goat
(x) won a contest
( ) ran a red light
() been suspended from school
() been in a car accident
() had braces
(x) felt like an outcast
() eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night
() had deja vu
(x) hated the way you look
( ) witnessed a crime
(x) questioned your heart
(x) been obsessed with post-it notes
(x) squished barefoot through the mud
(x) been lost
(x) been to the opposite side of the country
(x) swam in the ocean
(x) felt like dying
(x) cried yourself to sleep
(x) played cops and robbers
() recently colored with crayons/colored pencils/markers (political cartoon. woo)
(x) sung karaoke
(x) paid for a meal with only coins
(x) done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(x) made prank phone calls when you were younger
() laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x) caught a snowflake on your tongue
(x) danced in the rain
(x) written a letter to Santa Claus
() been kissed under the mistletoe
(x ) watched the sun rise with someone you care about
(x) blown bubbles
( x) made a bonfire on the beach
() crashed a party
(x) gone rollerskating
(x) had a wish come true
(x) worn pearls
( ) jumped off a bridge
() screamed penis in public
( ) ate dog/cat food
() told a complete stranger you loved them
(_) kissed a mirror
(x) sang in the shower
() have a little black dress (in a sense, i guess)
(x) had a dream that you married someone
(x) glued your hand to something
() got your tongue stuck to a flag pole (i got it stuck on an ice cube once...)
() kissed a fish
(x) worn the opposite sex's clothes
() been a cheerleader
(x) sat on a roof top
() screamed at the top of your lungs
( ) done a one-handed cartwheel
(x) talked on the phone for more than 2 hours
(x) stayed up all night
() didn't take a shower for a week
(x ) picked and ate an apple right off the tree
( ) climbed a tree
() had a tree house
(x) are scared to watch scary movies but watch them anyways
(x) believe in ghosts
() have more than 30 pairs of shoes like... two? i suck at being girl.
() worn a really ugly outfit to school just to see what others say
() gone streaking
() played ding-dong-ditch
( ) played chicken
(x ) been pushed into a pool/lake with all your clothes on storti.. -_-;
(x ) been told you're beautiful by a complete stranger
(x) broken a bone
(x) been easily amused
( ) caught a fish then ate it
() caught a butterfly
(x) laughed so hard you cried
() cried so hard you laughed
() mooned/flashed someone
( ) had someone moon/flash you
(x) cheated on a test
(x) have a Britney Spears CD shhh...
(x) forgotten someone's name
(x ) slept naked


Men See You As Playful


Men want a challenge and you are the perfect playmate
You know how to push men's buttons and attract a wide range of guys
You enjoy living and loving - it's one of your most attractive qualities
Men are often consumed with desire for you, and you love that!

How Do Men See You? Take This Quiz :-)


Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 2nd, 2005|01:35 am]
zwr002
sooooooo.. time sure do go fast..
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 8th, 2005|12:13 am]
zwr002
sooo... who thinks it's good idea for me to stay here for another week or two...
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 18th, 2005|05:48 pm]
zwr002
http://www.storewars.org/flash/index.html
storewars. enjoy.

http://www.pgr21.com/zboard4/zboard.php?id=humor&page=7&sn1=&divpage=3&sn=off&ss=on&sc=on&select_arrange=headnum&desc=asc&no=13811
minesweeper. jimmy should see this.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2005|11:45 pm]
zwr002
Hourly Distribution of zwr002's Journal Entries (FULL JOURNAL version)

 
16
 
1
 
1
 
1
    
 
2
 
7
 
5
 
8
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am
 
8
 
10
 
10
 
16
 
18
 
17
 
19
 
12
 
23
 
29
 
23
 
15
12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm

σ: 8.1400568988054
σ2: 66.260526315789
Least-Squares Pentic Regression:
-0.00018476423057028x5 + 0.01095775799378x4 + -0.24294399313042x3 + 2.5095508320248x2 + -10.675109813821x1 + 13.919584438551x0

When do you post?
Username:
Created by g0thm0g!


hah. it shows that my lazzyness... and me always saying aaah.. just little later... usually it's after school that i go, aah.. i don't want to do hw.. let me just... write on lj.. just because i can.
ps. crap. i don't want to change my pw... TAT
linkpost comment

meeting ann. [Jun. 4th, 2005|10:28 pm]
zwr002
aaaaaah!! computer!! aaaaaaah!! computer!! @_@
heheh.

today, i learned (very very bad way to start writing..? i guess.. -_-;;) that there are so many different people in the world.
but i also learned that i'm not really me. i hope i can be me soon. cause being me will be more fun.

i met friend's of uncle and aunt, she teaches at upenn, esl, and it's very interesting to see what she has told me about college. so she said, that not to be wasted at party, cause LOT of girls lose their virginity in first day of party.. -_-a apperently, her roommate happened to be in that position. topics were linking from there to many other things, and one other thing was that asian kids tend to meet more asian kids in college, make their group with them, and just becomes really good friends with only asian kids. cause it's easier to do that. i really really hope i don't just try to be friends with only korean, or just make friends with only koreans. i wish in penn state, i'll meet more and more people i can get comfortable with, but not to make single group. i want to have many friends as possible, and not to be in one isolated group. i'm hoping i would be more confident enough to make more new friends and feel more secure about myself. i want to be me instead of maybe me. instead of being spoiled or just looking over everything, i want to be a part of it and learn. i don't want to be a 'seems like smart looking quiest asian female'.; not even smart, but seems smart. eeeewwww. who does that. =_= that would be the worst thing. i want to be 'hanim'. i guess. not that i'm not me right now. -_-?;; everything's moving fast now, it's scary to think about all the interest rate that's going up for the student loan, job market, society, possible family creation, and basically life on my own, but i know it's what i have to do, and i will not forgive myself if i never step out just because i am afraid. though i'm not the world's most interesting, fasinating person to meet, doesn't mean i'm not worth knowing i guess. well, hopefully not. if i am, that will be pretty sad.. --; i want to trust more people and get to know more people. but still look after what i already have. i don't want to earse people i know now. i really hope i don't just totally erase myself and create new figure, but to transform, keeping things that are worth keeping. i'm going to work to be who i want to be. not many things can be a 'cold turkey'. if they are, life will be so much easier, but cold turkey is hard to do and rarely possible. it's hard to keep on track of everything, just because i don't want to. for such a long time, i didn't want to care about anything or just think about anything. as long as i have that little moment. almost like a drug. well, addiction. says who addiction's pretty. no wonder it's tiring to be continuously not wanting to care, when i have so much things that i need to be doing. it's so funny, because with simple mind trick, i can be overload to emty with same amount. when i was a kid, i never understand the phrase 'sometimes, it's better not knowing.', but now it's more understandable why people say such things. why people say 'i don't want to know.' even though it is there. life doesn't always attracts me. it really doesn't. there are more times that it dissapoints me then attracting me, yet i continue to watch life, because of curiousity and posibilities. -and maybe pintch of hope. well, i hope my curiosity will drag me longer and longer so many i can see what i'm dealing with. there are sooo many ironic incidents in life, it's quite scary. so many people become who they hate though they are not like that as a yonger person. one of many fears in my life is to become aloned old lady living in a house, never goes out, all i do entire day is watching tv, or clean, or just something very basic and boring. though i've seen many many ironic things, i will do my best to not the irony play giant role in my life. it is so true that we are walking towards bitter end unless we get ready to add some sugar to it. i want to be more mature. adults knew that and to kids, they try to make kids carry some sugar. only few picks it up what adults are trying to say. i wish to be more mature thought it's frightening to be an adult. just the nature of adult, hard to compromise, close minded, opinionated, rough, mean, lot of pressure.., drives me away from wanting to be adult. but nothing can be perfect. to be confident, to know who you are, to be independent, to live life, you have to be an adult. well, middle ground sounds lovely to see both side. i want to be talented realiable person. someone who can get her jobs done right and trust wordy. knows what she's doing, and fun to be around. i want to be enjoyable person. nothing says i can't be that person, but nothing says i can be that person either. the way, that will be up to me to find them. it's my job to find a line for myself on everything. something tells me-a little birdy.. well.. many many MANY little middle and big birds- next four years will be key point to finding the way or ways. i'll grow up. i'll learn. i'll deal with life.

when i come out of college, my goal is to be able to say, yes i'm closer to a figure i wanted to be. i want to work for something instead of just living the moment. for me, living for the moment feels very empty. and yes, i know i'm not that much of advanturer, and i want to be, and i know in order to be one, i need to be seeking more from the moment, but i want to do more then just to seek the moment. yet, i hope i don't forget to enjoy the moment, because moments add up to be entire thing. i guess what i'm thinking is never to lose my goal and to always have a goal. life without a goal is just painful. who knows. maybe after four years, i would be reading this and laughing at myself. i know i'm still too young and there are so much i need to learn to declare my independence, but i'll take step towards that everyday. i won't give up on it. that's promise to myself. i've given up many times before but i dare say i don't want to give up. after all, i am living in america- i mean, gotta get something out of it. =) somehting like, independence sounds good. i'll see i'll see. so at the end of all this random rambling, i dare to ask you not to give up on me. i know we got to know each other in highschool, and yeah, maybe we already exposed ourselfs to each other too much that when we get older, we'll wish we never knew each other ever, but i want to see the difference. i want keep what i have not erasing them to get some new stuff. so i dare to ask to keep me as friend. and i dare to say i'll be more dangerous of a person I'll be after each time we meet. just because i want to be that awesome. =) chow.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 27th, 2005|01:30 pm]
zwr002
thank you cara. i don't know what to say, except i love you sooo much and thank you.
i'm sorry we couldn't really see each other last couple years, but since our college will be close, we'll hang out and have fun. =)
i really really like it. thank you.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 23rd, 2005|01:16 pm]
zwr002
raining. loving the rain, except when i'm inside.
done lot of sleeping. should feel awake, yet head feels fried.
writing. government essay's pain, but starting them, that i tried.
want to go out for running. want a break, but work i have to do, can't set aside.
hope it rains a lot...

i need water.. dehydrating. TAT
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2005|06:09 pm]
zwr002

The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.


Your ideal relationship is lasting. You want a relationship that looks to the future... one you can grow with.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you can get or discard anytime. You're feeling self centered.


linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 20th, 2005|04:42 pm]
zwr002
um... i think i'm gonna go to prom dateless. yes, i know i don't have to go and prom is over rated, and blah blah blah- but i decided, that i want to go see everyone and party. after all, i'm not even going to senior week.. =/
um..... if it's super bad thing to do, since i don't know the culture and all, (even though cara said it's fine) leave me comment saying don't do it or just leave me comment if you care. =P heheh

.. i'm just so damn indecisive... -_-(annoyed face)
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2005|10:19 pm]
zwr002
i HATE light immune zombies... i CAN"T kill them with stupid poison...
LiveJournal Username
The name of your zombie infested home town.
Your zombie killing weapon of choice.
How much do zombies scare you?
Oh noes!!11 A zombie! What do you do?
Blasting zombies left and right with a freaking twelve guage. What do you think?penguinfreak77
Curled into a fetal position crying their eyes out.popcicle666
Is pwning some zombies with Don't Stop Me Now playing in the background.kaktus021
Is sitting at home watching CNN and eating ice cream.alexhobag
Get ripped to pieces by the zombies. Bummer.ooblick5
Is the zombie king who you must destroy to end the zombie menace.poptart777
Number of zombies you decapitate.323
Chances you survive the zombie swarm.
29%
Quiz created by Rob at Blog Quiz
LJ Memes at Blog Quiz

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 11th, 2005|12:31 am]
zwr002
This year the nation will celebrate the 35th anniversersary of Earth Day on April 22nd. Over the 35 year period there has been an ongoing movement by people and organiztions who believe one of the primary roles of government should be the protection of the environment. Describe the progress environmental groups have made in getting the government to pass laws related to environmnet and energy [roblems facing the country by giving three examples of public policy and two groups that lobbied for these policies.

Wxplain the most recent developments over the last few years in regard to the relations between the president and the environmental groups. In addition to general statements, give two examples of particular issues.
1- laws
2- environmental groups
3- recent developments.

www.nrdc.org/bushrecord/ anti bush site
www.whitehouse.gov/infocus/index.html pro bush site.

sorry i'm late.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 8th, 2005|03:57 pm]
zwr002
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 7th, 2005|02:44 pm]
zwr002
penn state main. final.
link4 comments|post comment

=) [Mar. 29th, 2005|04:48 pm]
zwr002
If we could meet, (and even if we already have) but we could only have 24 hours together, just one day out of our whole lives, what would you like to spend those 24 hours doing? Comment and let me know, then post this in your journal to find out just what others would like to do with you.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 26th, 2005|05:55 pm]
zwr002
ek.. i'm grossly full...
anyone, wants some messed up sugar, contact me. -_-;
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 25th, 2005|09:56 pm]
zwr002
you see. i should be doing gov, but instead, i'm gonna do this and go to bed. =)
haikuCollapse )
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|12:33 am]
zwr002
Hooooo-----
Happy Birthday!!
Dude. You are 18 noooow~~ =)

link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]